Witch hazel in cosmetics
Witch hazel, one of the relatively unknown herbs, is a tree with many and unique properties and is used mainly in cosmetology. Lately, of course, we find it more and more in herbal cosmetics.
Its strongly astringent action will be especially useful on oily skin, offering visible results on dilated pores. At the same time, it tightens the skin and improves the color and texture of the skin.
The regenerative and anti-aging properties it provides to the skin, makes witch hazel as an herb useful for all ages and all skin types, from mature to youthful and from dry to oily.
Its healing and regenerative properties, restore damaged skin, reduce skin imperfections and protect against premature skin aging. In combination with its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory action, the witch flower water is ideal for eliminating acne.
With the use of this tree in cosmetics, the durability of the skin increases and at the same time it can be used by all ages for all the above actions it offers, from adolescence to adulthood after menopause.
No side effects have been reported from the use of witch hazel, but as with all herbs there should be moderation. Its use internally should be avoided by people suffering from constipation because it is a highly astringent plant.
Read more about the healing properties of witch hazel and the collection of witch hazel!
anti-aging herbs, anti-inflammatory herbs, antiseptic herbs, cosmetic herbs, greek herbs, healing herbs, herb, herbs, herbs for acne, herbs for dilated pores, herbs for dull skin, herbs for imperfections, herbs for menopause, herbs for oily skin, herbs for premature skin aging, natural cosmetics, regenerative herbs, witch hazel